DEPARTMENT

NAME OF DOCTOR

OPD TIME 9 A.M TO 5 P.M

PAY CLINIC DAY

9 A.M. TO 7 P.M

MEDICINE

DR. A.K.JAIN MBBS,MD(CAL)(MED&CARDIOLOGY)

WEDNESDAY& SATURDAY
10 A.M. – 12 P.M.

MONDAY-SATURDAY
6 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

DR. B. B. SHUKLA MBBS(CAL),MD(HONS),(MED&CARDIO)

MONDAY &WEDNESDAY
11 A.M. – 12 P.M.

 

 

DR.B. MUKHERJEE
MBBS,MD(CAL)(MEDICINE)

TUESDAY & THURSDAY
2 P.M. – 4 P.M.

 

 

DR.P. R. GUPTA MBBS(CAL),MD(MED),SP(CARD&DIABET)

FRIDAY 12 P.M. –2 P.M.

 

 

DR.AGNIBHA MAITY MBBS (CAL), MD(GENERAL MEDICINE)

FRIDAY 11 A.M. – 1 P.M

 

 

DR.R. SENGUPTA
MBBS,MD(CAL)(MED&CARDIO)

SATURDAY&WEDNESDAY
4 P.M. – 5 P.M.

MONDAY – FRIDAY

5 P. M.-6P.M.

 

DR M AHMED MBBS,MD(CAL)(MED&CARDIO)

MONDAY&FRIDAY
2.30 P.M. – 4 P.M.

 

 

DR.PRATIK MITRA
MBBS, MD, FNB FELLOW ( CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE) CONSULTANT PHYSICIAN, INTENSIVIST & PAIN PHYSICIAN

 

WEDNESDAY& SATURDAY

6 P.M. – 7 P.M.

GYNE& OBST

DR. B. GOENKA
MBBS,DA,DNB,MNAMS(O&G)

 

 

MONDAY,WEDNESDAY&FRIDAY

5.30 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

DR.C.DUTTA
MBBS,DGO(CAL)

MONDAY,TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY& FRIDAY
12 NOON – 1. P.M.

 

DR. M. K. KEDIA
MBBS,DGO,DA

THURSDAY & SATURDAY
9 A. M. – 11 A.M.

 

DR.NITU SINGH
MBBS,DGO(O&G)

MONDAY& FRIDAY
1 P. M. – 2 P.M.

 

 

DR. SARBANI GHOSH
MBBS,DGO(CAL)

WDENESDAY & SATURDAY
12 P. M. – 1 P.M.

 

 

DR. S. P. BATABYAL
MBBS,DGO(CAL)

THURSDAY,SATURDAY
12 P. M. – 2 P.M.

 

 

DR.S. JAIN MBBS,MS(G&O),MPH

THURSDAY 12 – 2 P.M.

 

 

DR.SITANSU CHATTERJEE M. B. B. S. (CAL),D. G. O. M. D. (CAL)

MONDAY & THURSDAY 10 – 12 NOON

DR. ANITA JAIN
MBBS, MS

FRIDAY 10- 12 NOON.

SATURDAY 5- 6 P. M.

 

DR.C.MUKHERJEE MBBS,DGO(CAL)

SATURDAY 11 A.M.-12 P.M.

TUESDAY 5 P.M-6 P.M

 

DR. S. M.ANERJEE MBBS(HONS),CAL,MS(G&O)CAL

TUESDAY 10 A.M. TO 12 P.M.

 

PEDIATRICS MEDICINE

 

DR. A. R. SINGH MBBS,DCH,PALS,MIAP(GOLD MEDAL)

 

THURSDAY 1- 2 P.M.
SATURDAY 10- 11 A.M.

MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY

1 – 2 P.M.

DR. VIJAY KEJRIWAL
MBBS (HONS)D. C. H. , M. D. GOLD MEDELIST

SATURDAY 10 – 11 A.M.

 

 

DR. INDU SURANA
MBBS,DCH,FCCP(READ CARD)

MONDAY& FRIDAY
9 A.M. – 10 A.M.

 

 

DR. SUJAY CHAKRABORTY

BY APP.

 

 

 

DR.R. K. JAIN MBBS,MD(CAL),DCH(PEAD),DSM(IND)

TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY
11A.M. – 12 P.M.

TUESDAY,THURSDAY
&SATURDAY 5 P.M.

 

 

DR. R. K.SINHA MBBS(CAL),DCH(PAT)

MONDAY&THURSDAY
9 A. M. – 11 A.M.

 

 

 

DR.T. T. BANERJEE MBBS(CAL)D NEW()CAL,M.I.P.H.A

MONDAY, WEDNESDAY&SATURDAY

11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

WEDNESDAY
5 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

 

DR.AKASH BUTHRA MBBS(HONS) DCH (CAL), MD (PAD)

MONDAY- FRIDAY
10 A.M. – 11 P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

E. N. T.

 

DR. PRASANJIT GANGULY MS,DNB

WEDNESDAY 6 P. M. -7 P.M.
SATURDAY11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

FRI DAY & MONDAY
6 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

 

DR.S. S. BOSE MD (PHYSICIAN),MS(ENT)

MONDAY TO FRIDAY
11A.M. – 1 P.M.(EXCEPT TUESDAY )

 

 

DR. ARINDAM DAS MBBS (CAL) (HONS), MS (ENT),(IEGMP & R)

TUESDAY & THURSDAY
1:30- 2.30 P.M.

 

SURGERY

 

DR. ABHISHEK BHARTIA MBBS,MRCS(UK),D.SURGERY(FRANCE)

 

MONDAY & WEDNESDAY
3 P.M. – 5 P.M.

FFRIDAY5 P.M.

FRIDAY 5PM – 6 P.M.

 

 

DR. S. B. SINGH MBBS,MS

MONDAY&SATURDAY

12 P.M. – 1 P.M.

WEDNESDAY 12- 1 P.M.

 

DR.S.K. GUPTA (MBBS,MS,FAIS,FIAGES)

TUESDAY & SATURDAY

10 A.M. – 12 NOON

 

 

 

 

 

DR. MAINAK PAL
MBBS, MS, FMAS CONSULTANT GENERAL & LAPAROSCOPIC SURGEON

THURSDAY 3 – 4 P.M.

 

 

DR.PROSENJIT BHATTACHARYA

MONDAY 10 – 12 NOON

 

 

DR.SOMNATH GHOSH
MBBS,MS,FAIS,FICS

WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY
12 P.M. – 2 P.M.

THURSDAY &SATURDAY
(BY C )

 

 

DR.J. K. PODDAR MS

( GENERAL SURGEON)

WEDNESDAY2P.4PM&.SATURDAY

3 P.M. – 4 P.M.

 

 

DR. PRASENJIT MUKHERJEE
MBBS, MS, FMAS
(CONSULTANT GENERAL, LAPROSCOPY & GASTRO SURGEON
)

TUESDAY 1 P.M. -3 P.M.

FRIDAY 11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

SPINE SURGERY

DR. D. K. JAISWAL
(ORTHO SPINE SURGEON)
M.B.B.S (Cal), D.ORTHO (Cal)
FELLOW SPINE SURGEON
DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MEDICAL CENTRE N H. U.S.A

TUESDAY & SATURDAY

11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

 

ORTHOPAEDIC

DR. ABHIJIT BANDYOPADHYAY MBBS, D.ORTHO(CAL)MS,ORTHO MCH ORTHO(USA)

TUESDAY 1- 3 P.M.
FRIDAY3 – 4 P.M.

WEDNESDAY 1- 2 P.M.

THURSDAY 2-3 P.M.

 

DR.BRIJESH RAI
MBBS,D. ORTHO(CAL)

MONDAY &SATURDAY
12P. M. – 1 P. M.

MONDAY– SATURDAY

(BY APPOINTMENT)

 

DR.H.S. PATRA MS ORTHO(CAL)

TUESDAY 11A. M.– 12 NOON

FRIDAY 5 – 6 P.M.

 

DR. ANIL GUPTA MBBS, D. ORTH (CAL) M. CH (ORTHO) USAIM (CONSULTANT ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON )

SATURDAY 10 A. M. – 12 NOON

THURSDAY 5 P. M.- 6 P.M.

 

DR. SIDDHARTHA GUPTA MBBS,MS,ORTHO,FCPS,ORTHO, D- ORTHO

 

MONDAY,THURSDAY
11 A.M. – 2 P.M.

 

 

DR.SUDIPTA GHOSH MBBS, MS(ORTHOPAEDIC)(CAL) FELLOWSHIPIN JOINT REPLACEMENT SURGERY (ZIMMER)

WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY
11 A.M. – 12 P.M.

WEDNESDAY
6 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

DR.DEBOJYOTI MUKHERJEE M.B. B. S., M. S. IN ORTHOPAEDIC

THURSDAY & SATURDAY
2 P.M. – 4 P.M.

DENTAL

 

DR.DIPCHANDI RAY BDS(PONDICHERRY)

TUESDAY&THURSDAY
2 P.M. – 4 P.M.

WEDNESDAY& FRIDAY
5 P.M. – 6 P.M.

 

DR.J CHATTERJEE BDS(CAL),MDS(CAL)

 

MONDAY &FRIDAY 11A.M-1P,M

 

 

DR.PRADIP RAI
BDS(M.U),MIDA,USFC(USA)

MONDAY – SATURDAY
11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

 

 

DR. SUDIPTA KR. ROUTH
BDS(R.G.U.H.S.),FAGE(MANIPAL)

MONDAY , WEDNESDAY&FRIDAY

2P.M. – 4 P.M.

EYE

 

DR.ANURAG TEWARI

MBBS , DOMS

 

TUESDAY 10A. M. – 11 A. M.

 

 

 

DR. SUNIL SURANA
MBBS, DO

MONDAY&WEDNESDAY
11 A.M. – 12 P.M.
THURSDAY

12 P.M.-1 P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

SKIN

 

DR. KINGSHUK SAMANTA MBBS(CAL),MD (DERMA& SEXO)

MONDAY & WEDNESDAY
12P. M. – 1P.M.

 

 

DR. ARITRA SARKAR
MBBS , MD, DBL, DERMATO SURGEON

TUESDAY,THURSDAY
1P. M. – 2 P.M.

SATURDAY
5 P.M.- 6P.M.

NEPHROLOGY

DR. JAYANTA BOSE MBBS (CAL), MNMAS(IND),(NEPHRO)

TUESDAY 12 P.M. – 2 P.M.

 

SATURDAY
(BY APPOINTMENT)

 

DR. KAUSHIK DAS
MBBS (CAL), NEPHRO (BHU)

WDENESDAY
11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

FRIDAY
( BY APPOINTMENT )

 

 

 

DR. BISMAY KUMAR MBBS, MD(INTERNAL MEDICINE) DM (NEPHROLOGY)

 

 

SATURDAY 9 – 10 A.M.

 

 

FMONDAY,TUESDAY&THURSDAY
9- 10 A.M.

PULMONOLOGY

 

DR. M. ROY SENGUPTA
MBBS, MD, (CHEST TB)FCCP(USA)

 

FRIDAY 3 PM – 4 P.M.

 

 

MONDAY-SATURDAY

2 P.M. – 4 P.M.
(EXCEPT FRIDAY)

 

DR. R. CHATTERJEE
MBBS, MD,(CHEST . TB)DNB(RESP.MED)M CAL

TUESDAY & SATURDAY
4 P.M. – 5 P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

GASTROENTROLOGY

 

DR. G. MUSTAFA
MBBS, MD. MEDICINE (CAL) DNB (GASTRO)

TUESDAY 11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

 

 

DR. DIPAK SHAH
MBBS (CAL),MD(GASTRO)

 

TUESDAY & THURSDAY

(BY APPOINTMENT)

12 P.M. – 1 P.M.

NEURO MEDICINE

DR. D. S. GUIN MBBS, MD, DM, DNB

 

THURSDAY 6 P.M. – 7 P.M.

NEURO-PSYCHIATRY

DR. HENA BARAT ROY MBBS (CAL) , DPM(CAL), FIPS

FRIDAY 1 P. M. – 2P. M.

 

 

DR. P. P. ROY MBBS(CAL), DPM(CAL), FIPS

WEDNESDAY 1 P. M. – 2P. M.

TUESDAY(BY APPOINTMENT )

5 P. M. – 6 P.M.

NEURO SURGERY

DR. AJAY AGARWAL MBBS
(CAL) MS, MCH, AIMS(NEURO SURG)

 

FRIDAY 9 A.M. – 11 A.M.

 

DR. B. D. SAHA MCH

 

WEDNESDAY (BY APPOINTMENT)

 

DR. DILIP DUTTA MS. MRCS( ENLAND) DNB NEUROSURGERY BRAIN AND SPINE SURGEON

WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY
5 P.M. – 6 P.M.

 

PAEDIATRIC SURGEON

DR. DEBASIS MITRA

MBBS, MS, MCH(PAED SURG) MRCS(ENG)

 

FRIDAY 4 P. M. – 5 P.M.

(BY APPOINTMENT)

ONCOLOGY

DR. S.S.ROY MBBS,FCCP,FRCR(CLINICAL & RADIATION ONCOLOGY)FELLOW JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY

 

BY APP.

DR. P. K. PANDEY
MBBS, MD (CAL), SP(ONCOLOGY)

 

TUESDAY,THURSDAY&SATURDAY

(BY APPOINTMENT )

UROLOGY

DR. RAJESH LOONIA
MBBS, MS, MCH CONSULTANT (UROLOGY & ANDROLOGY)

 

THURSDAY 5 P.M. – 7 P.M.

 

DR. S. K. BAISHYA
MS, DNB (UROLOGY)

 

THURSDAY4 P.M. – 5 P.M.

 

DR. M. K. VIJAY
MBBS, MS, MCH, CONSULTANT UROLOGIST

 

MONDAY,WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY

(BY APPOINTMENT)

 

DR. AVHAY KUMAR
CONSULTANT URO-ONCOLOGIST MS,DNB (UROLOGY)

 

MONDAY 5 P.M. – 6 P.M.

PLASTIC SURGERY

DR. AKHILESH KR. AGARWAL
MBBS (CAL), MS, MCH(PLASTIC SURGEON)

 

FRIDAY 4 P.M.

DR. S. A. FAIZAL
M. B. B. S. , M. S. ( GEN. SURGERY) M. CH. ( PLASTIC SURGERY)

 

WEDNESDAY

11 A.M. – 1 P.M.

CARDIO THORASIC SURGERY

DR. K. M. MANDANA MS, MCH, FAGE, FETCS (UK)

BY APPOINTMENT

 

DR. ASHOK BANDHOYPADHAYAY
MS, MCH, CONSULTANT CARDIO THORASIC & VASCULAR SURGEON

 

1st & 3rd SATURDAY 10 A.M.- 12 NOON

 

CARDIOLOGY

DR. SIBANANDA DUTTA MBBS, MD. DM. MCCP (USA)

 

 

 

 

DIET

MRS.PAPIYA MONDAL

 

MONDAY – SATURDAY
10 A.M. – 2 P.M.